SPS 320.10(3)(f)3. 3. The applicant may request one rough inspection or individual rough inspections.
[…] SPS 320.10(4)(b)2. 2. Pursuant to s. 101.653 (7) (b), Stats., the department, a municipality or the designated UDC inspection agency may issue a special order directing an immediate cessation of construction work on other aspects of the dwelling until compliance with the erosion and sediment control provisions under s. SPS 321.125 is attained. Construction work may resume once the erosion and sediment control compliance corrections are completed.
SPS 320.10 Note Note: Section 101.653 (7) (b) reads: “The department or a city, village, town or county may issue a special order directing the immediate cessation of work on a one- or 2-family dwelling until the necessary plan approval is obtained or until the site complies with the rules promulgated under sub. (2)."
SPS 320.10(5) (5) Voluntary inspection. The department or its authorized representative may, at the request of the owner or the lawful occupant, enter and inspect dwellings, subject to the provisions of this code, to ascertain compliance with this code.
SPS 320.10(6) (6) Record keeping.